disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] Circumstantial vs. Doubek told the Journal Sentinel Friday, hegot a separate letter saying he could no longer legally possess his firearms. (1) Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor. Pretty simple. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor.